The Best of the Chilean Patagonia 7 Days from NY!
From US$1,662

The Best of the Chilean Patagonia 7 Days from NY!

FLEXIBLE BOOKING !!
Created: Wednesday, September 15, 2021
price per person From
US$1,662
Based on 2 adults
About

Discover the best of Southern Chile with this unforgettable trip!This incredible experience starts in Santiago, a truly cosmopolitan city able to preserve its traditions, located close to vineyards, wineries, ski resorts and beach towns. Finally visit the picturesque town of Puerto Natales is a favorite among outdoor enthusiasts waiting to visit one of the continent’s most dramatic national parks, the breathtaking Torres del Paine.

When You Can Go: Oct 1, Oct 13, Oct 15 Oct 20, Nov 2,Nov 17, Nov 24, Dec 2, Jan 6 and 12

Any other dates? go to edit your trip and choose your new departure and date.

*If you want to edit your departure city go to: Customize it!

Flight from LAX for and additional of + $250 & up!. Just Click HERE to choose your dates

Flight from MIAMI for and additional of + $260 & up!. Just Click HERE to choose your dates

Do not miss the oportunity to extend your experience with more amazing days in Puerto Varas for an additional of + $300 & up more. Just click HERE to choose your dates.

Created: Wednesday, September 15, 2021
Destinations: Santiago de Chile, Santiago de Chile, Puerto Natales, Punta Arenas
Themes
Nature
Chile
From New York
Hot Deals
Your day to day
07 Nov
Transport from New York City NY to Santiago de Chile
Departure
Multiple airlines Multiple airlines
10:35 AM - Newark, Newark Liberty Intl (EWR)
7:05 AM - Santiago, Arturo Merino Benitez Intl (SCL)
18h 30m 0 PC 2 Stops
NK
NK Spirit Airlines - NK 1678
10:35 AM - Newark, Newark Liberty Intl (EWR)
1:46 PM - Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale Hollywood Intl (FLL)
Flight: NK1678
Cabin Class: Economy
Connection in Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale Hollywood Intl (FLL)
4h 3m
B6
B6 JetBlue Airways - B6 1825
5:49 PM - Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale Hollywood Intl (FLL)
11:30 PM - Lima, Jorge Chavez Intl (LIM)
Flight: B61825
Cabin Class: Economy
Connection in Lima, Jorge Chavez Intl (LIM)
2h 0m
H2
H2 Sky Airline - H2 805
1:30 AM - Lima, Jorge Chavez Intl (LIM)
7:05 AM - Santiago, Arturo Merino Benitez Intl (SCL)
Flight: H2805
Cabin Class: Economy
08 Nov
1. Santiago de Chile
Stay
About the city: Santiago is the capital and financial and cultural centre of Chile. Santiago is located in the central valley of Chile between the Andes mountains range to the east and the Cordillera of the Coast to the west.Lively Plaza de Armas is the heart of Santiago. Nearby there are many of the city’s attractions, such as the Cathedral. Palacio de La Moneda is worth seeing for the significant contribution towards Chilean history and you can see the daily changing of the guard. Climb up Cerro Santa Lucia for stunning view of the city and for its interesting landscape and baroque architecture. For museum enthusiasts the Museo Chileno del Arte Precolombino is a must-see for its Pre-Columbian collection. Santiago's Bohemian quarter Bario Bellavista is full of restaurants and bars. La Chascona, one of Pablo Neruda's houses is also locates here. Not far from Bario Bellavista there is Cerro San Cristobal, perfect for a relaxed hike. Don't forget to check out the Mercardo Central which is renowned for its fresh fish. A cosmopolitan and lively city, Santiago has lots to offer. Nice clubs, lots of shopping, and some interesting landmarks makes Santiago a great city to visit.
08 Nov
Accomodation
3 Nights
Novapark
83%
At 0.6 km from the center
ROOM ONLY DOBLE STANDARD
With a stay at Novapark, you'll be centrally located in Santiago, a 6-minute walk from Paseo Ahumada and 11 minutes by foot from Palacio de la Moneda. This hotel is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from National Histo...
11 Nov
Detail Itinerary
destination img
Detail Itinerary
The best of the Chilean Patagonia 6D/5N
Tourist Category
Destinations: Santiago de Chile, Puerto Natales, Punta Arenas
3 1 5 2
16 Nov
Transport from Punta Arenas to New York City NY
Return
Multiple airlines Multiple airlines
2:37 PM - Punta Arenas, Carlos Ibanez Del Campo Intl (PUQ)
12:30 PM - Newark, Newark Liberty Intl (EWR)
23h 53m 0 PC 3 Stops
LA
LA LAN Airlines - LA 292
2:37 PM - Punta Arenas, Carlos Ibanez Del Campo Intl (PUQ)
6:01 PM - Santiago, Arturo Merino Benitez Intl (SCL)
Flight: LA292 Operated by: LU
Cabin Class: Economy
Connection in Santiago, Arturo Merino Benitez Intl (SCL)
1h 49m
LA
LA LAN Airlines - LA 2376
7:50 PM - Santiago, Arturo Merino Benitez Intl (SCL)
9:25 PM - Lima, Jorge Chavez Intl (LIM)
Flight: LA2376 Operated by: LP
Cabin Class: Economy
Connection in Lima, Jorge Chavez Intl (LIM)
3h 30m
B6
B6 JetBlue Airways - B6 1824
12:55 AM - Lima, Jorge Chavez Intl (LIM)
6:49 AM - Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale Hollywood Intl (FLL)
Flight: B61824
Cabin Class: Economy
Connection in Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale Hollywood Intl (FLL)
2h 44m
NK
NK Spirit Airlines - NK 1520
9:33 AM - Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale Hollywood Intl (FLL)
12:30 PM - Newark, Newark Liberty Intl (EWR)
Flight: NK1520
Cabin Class: Economy
Overnight flight.
Remarks:

Prices are per person, based on two travelers sharing a room.

Additional: Torres del Paine National Park $ 49 & Milodón cave $ 16 entrance fee.

Courtesy Journeyou Assist Card!!

Travel free. We take care of you during your trip with our special Journeyou Assist Card includes:

1. Up to 2 medical assistance visits at home or hotel.

2. Emergency Hospitalization. (USD 100 daily limit)

3. Medications during ambulatory assistance.

4. Emergency dentistry.

5. Luggage location.

6. Assistance in the event of lost or stolen documents.

Flexible booking:

a. The customer has up to 65 days before the departure of the trip to request the flexible booking and change dates for other fixed departure available.

b. Flexible booking only applies for land services.

c. Flights are non-refundable and restrictions of each airline apply.

Entry requirements to enter to Chile:

Chile is open to certain groups of travelers, vaccinated or non-vaccinated. Also, every passenger must pre-register electronically before departure. Click here to see who can travel to Chile right now.

-Quarantine Required: All travelers, vaccinated and non-vaccinated, must perform 10 days of strict isolation (or until leaving the country if the stay is shorter) regardless of the country of origin or the region of destination in Chile. This quarantine protocol is mandatory for the following travelers vaccinated or non-vaccinated.

-COVID-19 Test Required: All passengers, vaccinated and non-vaccinated who enter Chile, whether nationals, residents or foreigners, must board with a medical certificate with a negative COVID-19 test result carried out by a laboratory recognized by the local health authority.

-Before departure: PCR-RT test taken 72 hours before departure. The medical certificate with the negative test result must be attached to the Affidavit for Travelers.

-After arrival: Travelers may be subjected to several diagnostic tests for COVID-19, either at the same point of entry into the country or within 14 days thereafter. Diagnostic tests may be PCR and/or antigen testing. They may also be subjected to genotyping studies.

Information to consider before traveling:

Click here to learn more about Covid-19 with World Health Organization.

Biosafety Protocols:

Every government have established a health and safety protocol mandatory for all hotels and restaurants. We will be carefully monitoring our suppliers operations asking for full compliance on up to date Biosecurity protocols. We will make sure of this with:

- All our suppliers will have to complete mandatory affidavits that state their compliance and practice of Biosecurity Protocols.

- We will be holding surprise spot checks on suppliers throughout the year.

- We will maintain social distancing, personal protection equipment and hygiene.

Insurance

We high recommend that all guests purchase comprehensive Travel Insurance. Certain countries have a requirement for foreign visitors to have valid medical insurance on entry. We cannot be held responsible for denied entry if a guest is unable to provide details to authorities of insurance or denial of entry for any reason.

price per person From
US$1,662
Based on 2 adults
This idea includes
Destinations 4
Transports 3
Accommodations 3
Tours 1

Our trip ideas

Here you can see our featured trip ideas
More deals!